Pages

Meme wastes Time...trust me.

Thursday, May 04, 2006

Last kiss?
Can't really remember.

How do you flush the toilet in public?
Pull the flusher. D’oh.

Do you wear your seatbelt in the car?
In the front seat, yes. In the back, no.

Do you have a crush on someone?
Yes I do.

Name one thing that you start to get tense about if you are close to running out of it:
My trusted Inhaler. I know ---> wheeze~~~

What famous person do you (or other people) think you resemble?
I don’t think any celeb looks like me. Or vice versa. Hmm…Shrek maybe?

Favorite pizza topping?
Cheeeezuuu...

Finish this sentence: If my life were a sitcom my theme song would be. . .
(I’m tempted to say Austin Power’s theme song) Shoe Box by Barenaked Ladies

Do you pop your knuckles?
No. I've accidentally popped my knee though…

What song do you dislike the most when it gets stuck in your head?
That stupid Numa Numa song. The Chicken Little one.

Did just mentioning that song make it get stuck in your head?
Yep.

What are your super powers?
I can't predict breakups. Muahahahaha…

Peppermint or spearmint?
Spearmint.

Where are your keys?
The ones to the house is in my bag, the one to my heart is…somewhere else.

Whose answers to this questionnaire do you want to hear?
Mr. A of the A Team

What's your most annoying habit?
Sometimes, just sometimes, I snort when I laugh. Yep. The Miss Congeniality type. Not good when you’re in a client meeting.

Where did you last go on vacation?
Oh, tough one. Real holiday would mean Hyogo, Japan. Like, yonks ago.

What is your best physical feature?
My smile.

What CD is closest to you right now?
Jamie Cullum's Twentysomething

What 3 things can always be found in your refrigerator?
Water, cili padi, ikan masin

What superstition do you believe/practice?
Don’t open-dry your umbrella indoors, it attracts snakes. This one kinda sticks in my brain, although what a snake would be doing in my neighbourhood, I dunno.

When you're in a public place and your underwear gets up your crack do you sit there and take it, or do you dig it out and let the world deal with it?
I’ll try to tug discreetly. If not, have to wait till I get to the loo. God, I hate ‘salah parking’.

Do you talk on your cell phone when you drive?
I talk phone. I no drive. Zunga zunga.

What are your favourite sayings?
He created bad things to show the beauty of goodness - Anonymous

What song(s) do you sing most often in the shower?
Swing & jazz stuff.

If you could go back or forward in time would you and where would you go?
I'd wanna go clod the hell out of the guy who wrote Planet of The Apes. Trauma, tau tak! Trauma!

What is your favorite Harrison Ford movie?
Sabrina. A must for sensitive lovey starry eyed people *blinkblink*

What CD is in your stereo?
Long time since I ownd a stereo. Last one I listened on my Nano was A Time 2 Love by Stevie Wonder and GNR's greatest hits.

What OCD qualities do you have?
I hate to see door/drawers/boxes left open. Lids must be on, doors must be closed. My room’s door MUST be closed at al times.

How many kids do you plan on having?
Maybe, like, 2? or 4?

If you could kiss anyone famous who would it be?
I’d like to snog Ewan McGregor. Or Steven Tyler. Heh.

Would you really want to kiss someone you didn’t know?
Erm.. *vacant*

What do you do when no one is watching?
Yawn.

If they made a movie about your life, what actor/actress would play you?
Someone crazily funny, but kinda melancholic. Who ah? I used to want Drew Barrymore, but then everybody wants Drew. I’mma cross the border and pick Philip Seymour Hoffman. Or Stephen Chow Sing Chi.

Would you rather die in a blaze of glory or peacefully in your sleep?
Sleep. Duh!

What candy, from when you were a kid do you miss the most?
The ones with plastic rings at the end.

What is your favorite movie?
Too many. Should try to catagorize em:

a) Drama: 1984, Blank Mind
b) Romance: MY Best Friend’s Wedding
c) Horror: Ju-On
d) Foreign: Life is Beautiful
e) Animated: Little Mermaid, Shrek2
f) Musical: Sound of Music, Moulin Rouge
g) Techy: The Matrix Triology
h) Recent: Capote
i) Classic: To Kill a Mockingbird
j) Fantasy: Constantine
k) Thriller: Hannibal Lecter Triology, Psycho
l) '80s teen: Flashdance.

Favorite musician(s)/bands you’ve seen in concert?
None. I missed all the good ones.

Have you ever been in love?
Yes.

Do you talk to yourself?
All the time, babe. All the time….

No comments: